Archive for July, 2009
Friday, July 31st, 2009
Curvetures Joni 613 (Women’s) - Purple Nappa/Suede
This captivating slide has two beautiful materials that create an attractive look. They feature a shock absorbent Poron heel pad, and a solid steel shank that provides extra reinforcement. This innovation combines Euro fashion with extreme lightweight flexibility, durability, and comfort. A contoured footbed and built in arch support provides stability and evenly distributes body weight, eliminating foot fatigue. Available Colors: Black Nappa/Suede, Black Patent/Suede, Chianti Nappa/Suede, Fuchsia Nappa/Suede, Olive Nappa/Suede, Purple Nappa/Suede, Red Nappa/Suede. |
Price: $109.95 ??
Buy/More Info
|
Tags: Arch Support, Colors, Contoured Footbed, Curvetures, Durability, Fashion, Flexibility, Foot Fatigue, Fuchsia, Heel Pad, Innovation, Joni, Nappa, Patent, Reinforcement, Shock, Solid Steel, Steel Shank, Suede
Posted in Sandals | No Comments »
Tuesday, July 28th, 2009
Curvetures Natalie 612 (Women’s) - Red Hand Rubbed
This slip-on loafer has a classic style, hand rubbed construction, and elastic fabric for easier foot entry. They feature a shock absorbent Poron heel pad, and a solid steel shank that provides extra reinforcement. This innovation combines Euro fashion with extreme lightweight flexibility, durability, and comfort. A contoured footbed and built in arch support provides stability and evenly distributes body weight, eliminating foot fatigue. Available Colors: Brown Hand Rubbed, Red Hand Rubbed. |
Price: $112.00 ??
Buy/More Info
|
Tags: Arch Support, Classic Style, Colors, Contoured Footbed, Curvetures, Durability, Elastic Fabric, Fashion, Flexibility, Foot Fatigue, Heel Pad, Innovation, Loafer, Natalie, Reinforcement, Shock, Solid Steel, Steel Shank
Posted in Heels | No Comments »
Monday, July 27th, 2009
Standing Comfort Breeze (Women’s) - Black Calf
Standing Comfort is specifically designed for professionals who are on the job and on their feet all day. Breeze stands up to the toughest demands of any occupational footwear, but could pass as a high fashion Euro Clog. Two removable insoles provide customized comfort and fit. This style features an all leather upper with a slip resistant, non marking, innovative tread pattern Grip-Lock outsole. The outsole is ideal in the food service or medical setting where fluids often create dangerous situations. Features removable insoles that are replaceable, extending the life and comfort of your footwear. The Poly, Poron and Cork insole is soft and shock absorbing, yet remains stable. Drilex insole covers and linings wick away moisture to keep the foot cool and dry. The extra firm heel counter provides rear foot walking stability and minimizes heel slippage. The steel shank adds support and stability with excellent arch support. The mild rocker bottom allows the foot to move forward during walking. Added depth in the toe box and forefoot allow extra toe room and provide adequate space for use of orthotics. Available Colors: Black Calf, White Calf. |
Price: $101.45 ??
Buy/More Info
|
Tags: Adequate Space, Arch Support, Colors, Comfort Fit, Cork, Dangerous Situations, Extra Firm, Feet, Food Service, High Fashion, Insole, Occupational Footwear, Poron, Rear Foot, Removable Insoles, Shock, Slippage, Steel Shank, Tread Pattern, Wick
Posted in Clogs | No Comments »
Thursday, July 23rd, 2009
Curvetures Kathy 606 (Women’s) - Camel Deerskin
This style combines the look of deerskin with the durability of PTFE Resin. Features a PTFE Resin treated and water resistant upper. They feature a shock absorbent Poron heel pad, and a solid steel shank that provides extra reinforcement. This innovation combines Euro fashion with extreme lightweight flexibility, durability, and comfort. A contoured footbed and built in arch support provides stability and evenly distributes body weight, eliminating foot fatigue. Available Colors: Black Deerskin, Taupe Deerskin, Camel Deerskin, Chianti Deerskin, Grey Deerskin, Powder Blue Deerskin, Powder Pink Deerskin, Red Deerskin. |
Price: $116.95 ??
Buy/More Info
|
Tags: Arch Support, Camel, Chianti, Colors, Contoured Footbed, Curvetures, Deerskin, Durability, Fashion, Flexibility, Foot Fatigue, Heel Pad, Innovation, Pink, Reinforcement, Resin, Shock, Solid Steel, Steel Shank
Posted in Comfortable Shoes | No Comments »
Thursday, July 23rd, 2009
Drew Danielle II (Women’s) - Bone Calf
Comfort blends perfectly with fashion in this buckle-closure pump. This shoe can be worn all day without the typical aches and pains from most career footwear. Danielle II is one of the few dress shoes with removable insoles and breathable, full leather linings. The tempered steel shank and firm heel counter provides added stability, support and excellent arch support. Walk with confidence on Drew’s slip-resistant flexible sole and 1-1/8″ leather-covered heel. Easily accommodates prescribed orthotics. Available Colors: Black Calf, Bone Calf, Taupe Calf, Acorn Calf. |
Price: $116.00 ??
Buy/More Info
|
Tags: Acorn, Arch Support, Blends, Buckle, Calf Bone, Career, Closure, Colors, Confidence, Danielle, Dress Shoes, Fashion, Footwear, Leather Linings, Removable Insoles, Steel Shank, Tempered Steel
Posted in Heels | No Comments »
Wednesday, July 22nd, 2009
Curvetures Brooke 133 (Women’s) - Whiskey Nappa
This mule has beautiful Nappa leather, a contrasting upper, and elastic fabric for easy foot entry. They feature a shock absorbent Poron heel pad, and a solid steel shank that provides extra reinforcement. This innovation combines Euro fashion with extreme lightweight flexibility, durability, and comfort. A contoured footbed and built in arch support provides stability and evenly distributes body weight, eliminating foot fatigue. Available Colors: Chianti Nappa, Espresso Nappa, Black Nappa, Whiskey Nappa. |
Price: $99.95 ??
Buy/More Info
|
Tags: Arch Support, Beautiful, Colors, Contoured Footbed, Curvetures, Durability, Elastic Fabric, Espresso, Fashion, Flexibility, Foot Fatigue, Heel Pad, Innovation, Mule, Nappa Leather, Reinforcement, Shock, Solid Steel, Steel Shank, Whiskey
Posted in Heels | No Comments »
Monday, July 20th, 2009
Curvetures Mary One 410 (Women’s) - Pearl Nappa
This open toe slide has a twisted Nappa vamp that offers charisma. They feature a shock absorbent Poron heel pad, and a solid steel shank that provides extra reinforcement. This innovation combines Euro fashion with extreme lightweight flexibility, durability, and comfort. A contoured footbed and built in arch support provides stability and evenly distributes body weight, eliminating foot fatigue. Available Colors: Black Nappa, Pearl Nappa, White Nappa. |
Price: $99.95 ??
Buy/More Info
|
Tags: Arch Support, Black Pearl, Black White, Charisma, Colors, Contoured Footbed, Curvetures, Durability, Fashion, Flexibility, Foot Fatigue, Heel Pad, Innovation, Nappa, Reinforcement, Shock, Solid Steel, Steel Shank, Vamp
Posted in Sandals | No Comments »
Sunday, July 19th, 2009
Birkenstock Bali Suede with Soft Footbed (Women’s) - Taupe Silky Suede
Very flattering and very feminine! Discover the ultimate comfort of these famously fashionable sandals. These openwork sandals are crafted for all-day wearability and unstoppable style. One Adjustable Buckle across the vamp with the openwork Design lets your toes peek thru yet gives comfortable support while the adjustable Buckle at the Ankle helps with more support while making a flattering Fashion Statement. Going beyond fashion, their original Birkenstock footbed is the foundation of comfort. The cork footbed has a contoured heel cup and molded toe bars for ultimate comfort with every stride. Embellished with the Birkenstock logo on the buckles. Available Colors: Black Silky Suede, Taupe Silky Suede. |
Price: $119.95 ??
Buy/More Info
|
Tags: Ankle Support, Bali Women, Birkenstock, Buckle, Buckles, Colors, Cork Footbed, Fashion Statement, Fashionable Sandals, Logo, Openwork, Peek, Suede, Taupe, Toes, Vamp
Posted in Sandals | No Comments »
Saturday, July 18th, 2009
Drew Danielle II-Acorn Calf (Women’s)
Comfort blends perfectly with fashion in this buckle-closure pump. This shoe can be worn all day without the typical aches and pains from most career footwear. Danielle II is one of the few dress shoes with removable insoles and breathable, full leather linings. The tempered steel shank and firm heel counter provides added stability, support and excellent arch support. Walk with confidence on Drew’s slip-resistant flexible sole and 1-1/8″ leather-covered heel. Easily accommodates prescribed orthotics. |
Price: $116.00 ??
Buy/More Info
|
Tags: Acorn, Arch Support, Blends, Buckle, Career, Closure, Confidence, Danielle, Dress Shoes, Fashion, Footwear, Leather Linings, Removable Insoles, Steel Shank, Tempered Steel
Posted in Mary Janes | No Comments »
Thursday, July 16th, 2009
Jessica Simpson Aaliyah (Women’s) - Gold Rose Leather
Show off your love of fashion in the new Aaliyah casual flat from Jessica Simpson. Featuring a comfort construction and Mary Jane-style closure for easy slip-on and go. Features a modern and trendy square toe. Available Colors: Gold Rose Leather, Silver Leather. |
Price: $59.00 ??
Buy/More Info
|
Tags: Aaliyah, Closure, Colors, Fashion, Gold Price, Gold Rose, Gold Silver, Jessica Simpson, Leather Women, Love, Mary Jane, Silver Leather, Silver Price, Square Toe, Women Leather
Posted in Flats | No Comments »