Archive for the ‘Heels’ Category
Monday, March 8th, 2010
Drew Andrea (Women’s)
Brazilian-made pumps are the envy of the fashion industry. Drew’s Andrea is made in Brazil with exquisite leathers and all the therapeutic features Drew is famous for. Added depth for the perfect fit, or to insert your own 1/4″ orthotics. Tempered steel shank for added support and stability. Excellent arch support. One of the few career/dress shoes that you can wear all day without foot pain. Full leather linings. Leather sole. 1-1/2″ heel height. |
Price: $130.00 ??
Buy/More Info
|
Tags: Andrea, Arch Support, Brazil, Dress Shoes, Envy, Fashion Industry, Foot Pain, Leather Linings, Leathers, Perfect Fit, Pumps, Steel Shank, Tempered Steel
Posted in Heels | No Comments »
Monday, February 22nd, 2010
Ara 33117 (Women’s)
The Ara collection for the most vibrant time of the year — designs with fashion in mind. Stylish slide with contrast stitch detailing, great for the office or just a day in the city. Our classic styles and our new models feature a range of exciting colors, attractive comfortable when things get hot. Take you pick!. |
Price: $133.00 ??
Buy/More Info
|
Tags: Ara, Classic Styles, Colors, Day In The City, Fashion, Models
Posted in Heels | No Comments »
Thursday, February 18th, 2010
Ara 33117 (Women’s)
The Ara collection for the most vibrant time of the year — designs with fashion in mind. Stylish slide with contrast stitch detailing, great for the office or just a day in the city. Our classic styles and our new models feature a range of exciting colors, attractive comfortable when things get hot. Take you pick!. |
Price: $133.00 ??
Buy/More Info
|
Tags: Ara, Classic Styles, Colors, Day In The City, Fashion, Models
Posted in Heels | No Comments »
Monday, January 25th, 2010
Soft Style Karavan II (Women’s) - Bone Smooth
Career wear fashion. Classic pump. Full cushioned insole. Flexible outsole. Easy care uppers. Expanded sizes and widths. Available Colors: Black Smooth, Bone Smooth, Navy Smooth. |
Price: $39.95 ??
Buy/More Info
|
Tags: Career Wear, Colors, Navy, Smooth, Soft Style, Women Fashion
Posted in Heels | No Comments »
Friday, January 22nd, 2010
Curvetures Marlene 618 (Women’s) - Espresso Ostrich Print
This mule has a beautiful ostrich print with a leather construction. They feature a shock absorbent Poron heel pad, and a solid steel shank that provides extra reinforcement. This innovation combines Euro fashion with extreme lightweight flexibility, durability, and comfort. A contoured footbed and built in arch support provides stability and evenly distributes body weight, eliminating foot fatigue. Available Colors: Black Ostrich Print, Espresso Ostrich Print. |
Price: $110.95 ??
Buy/More Info
|
Tags: Arch Support, Beautiful, Colors, Contoured Footbed, Curvetures, Durability, Espresso, Fashion, Flexibility, Foot Fatigue, Heel Pad, Innovation, Leather Construction, Marlene, Mule, Ostrich Leather, Reinforcement, Shock, Solid Steel, Steel Shank
Posted in Heels | No Comments »
Wednesday, January 20th, 2010
Curvetures Lee 601 (Women’s) - Black Nappa
This attractive slingback has a Nappa leather construction with an airy comfortable feel. They feature a shock absorbent Poron heel pad, and a solid steel shank that provides extra reinforcement. This innovation combines Euro fashion with extreme lightweight flexibility, durability, and comfort. A contoured footbed and built in arch support provides stability and evenly distributes body weight, eliminating foot fatigue. |
Price: $110.00 ??
Buy/More Info
|
Tags: Arch Support, Black Women, Contoured Footbed, Curvetures, Durability, Fashion, Flexibility, Foot Fatigue, Heel Pad, Innovation, Leather Construction, Nappa Leather, Reinforcement, Shock, Slingback, Solid Steel, Steel Shank
Posted in Heels | No Comments »
Monday, January 11th, 2010
Drew Danielle II (Women’s) - Black Calf
Comfort blends perfectly with fashion in this buckle-closure pump. This shoe can be worn all day without the typical aches and pains from most career footwear. Danielle II is one of the few dress shoes with removable insoles and breathable, full leather linings. The tempered steel shank and firm heel counter provides added stability, support and excellent arch support. Walk with confidence on Drew’s slip-resistant flexible sole and 1-1/8″ leather-covered heel. Easily accommodates prescribed orthotics. Available Colors: Black Calf, Bone Calf, Taupe Calf, Acorn Calf. |
Price: $116.00 ??
Buy/More Info
|
Tags: Acorn, Arch Support, Black Women, Blends, Buckle, Calf Bone, Career, Closure, Colors, Confidence, Danielle, Dress Shoes, Fashion, Footwear, Leather Linings, Orthotics, Removable Insoles, Steel Shank, Tempered Steel
Posted in Heels | No Comments »
Thursday, December 17th, 2009
Bella Vita Wow (Women’s) - Black Kidskin
This modern pump is a must this season. Featuring a smooth upper and design with limitless fashion opportunity. Available Colors: Black Kidskin, Navy Kidskin, Pewter Kidskin, Red Kidskin. |
Price: $66.00 ??
Buy/More Info
|
Tags: Bella Vita, Black Women, Colors, Fashion, Kidskin, Navy, Opportunity, Pewter, Wow
Posted in Heels | No Comments »
Wednesday, December 2nd, 2009
Curvetures Brooke 183 (Women’s) - Taupe Suede
This mule has beautiful suede, a contrasting upper, and elastic fabric for easy foot entry. They feature a shock absorbent Poron heel pad, and a solid steel shank that provides extra reinforcement. This innovation combines Euro fashion with extreme lightweight flexibility, durability, and comfort. A contoured footbed and built in arch support provides stability and evenly distributes body weight, eliminating foot fatigue. Available Colors: Navy Suede, Taupe Suede, Whiskey Suede. |
Price: $104.00 ??
Buy/More Info
|
Tags: Arch Support, Beautiful, Colors, Contoured Footbed, Curvetures, Durability, Elastic Fabric, Fashion, Flexibility, Foot Fatigue, Heel Pad, Innovation, Mule, Navy, Reinforcement, Shock, Solid Steel, Steel Shank, Taupe Suede, Whiskey
Posted in Heels | No Comments »
Tuesday, October 27th, 2009
Dingo Fashion 501/502 (Women’s) - Antique Brown
All leather double side gore slip on with perforated edges and a comfort insole. Also has a medium narrow toe, a fashion walking heel and a composition outsole. Available Colors: Black, Antique Brown. |
Price: $69.95 ??
Buy/More Info
|
Tags: Antique Brown, Colors, Composition, Dingo, Fashion Women, Gore, Insole, Perforated Edges, Toe Walking, Women Fashion, Women Leather
Posted in Heels | No Comments »